MISS YAKIMA COUNTY SCHOLARSHIP ORGANIZATION ALUMNI

The Miss Yakima County Scholarship Organization was founded in 2008 by Executive Director Carol Milliron. Since its founding, the Miss Yakima County Organization has crowned 12 Miss Yakima Counties, 6 Miss Apple Valleys, 3 Miss Sunfairs, and 16 outstanding teens (OT). Below we honor the young women who have worn the crown and served the Yakima Valley.

Team Yakima - 2020/2021

75464213_10162507236685383_8555725933401604096_o.jpg

Miss Yakima County 2020
Hailey Adkison

wurGGWTw.jpeg

Miss Apple Valley 2020
Jessica Linde

Top 10

missyakimawinter2019-102.JPG

Miss Sunfair 2020
Tamara Allard

Miss Washington 1st Runner Up

Preliminary Talent

Preliminary On-Stage Interivew

Top Ad Sales

missyakimawinter2019-27.jpg

Miss Yakima County OT 2020
Katie Stuart

Top 10

Academic Award

Teens in Action Finalist

75564611_10162498495915383_642085902671151104_o.jpg

Miss Apple Valley OT 2020
Audrey Faulk

Most Imporved

Team Yakima - 2019

BUShZwps.jpeg.jpg

Miss Yakima County 2019

Kailey Roberts

GxdE4gI4.jpeg.jpg

Miss Apple Valley 2019

Anna Kleinbach

noelandersonphoto-200x300.jpg

Miss Sunfair 2019

Noel Anderson

Non-finalist Talent Award

tatumkentnorphoto.jpg

Miss Apple Valley OT 2019

Tatum Kentnor

Non-final Talent Award

and Miss Congeniality

Team Yakima - 2018

24176909_10159650596765383_7225610129992

Miss Yakima County 2018
Erica Linde(Lewis)

Miss America Academic Award

24301054_10159650596665383_2954616777057

Miss Apple Valley 2018

Ashlee Karras

Miss Washington 3rd runner up 

Miracle Maker Award

24296533_10159650596875383_8391891107379

Miss Sunfair 2019

Abby Faulk

24129602_10159650596610383_6229937400044

Miss Apple Valley OT 2019
Ashley Berginc

Miss Congeniality

Team Yakima - 2017

21083073_10159222930920383_8985884715425

Miss Yakima County 2017

Jessica Linde

Miss America Academic Award

21167183_10159222930915383_6007840718382

Miss Apple Valley 2017

Reagan Rebstock

21167029_10159222931255383_4865444662529

Miss Yakima County OT 2017

Quinn Yates

21122533_10159222931260383_1325505945335

Miss Sun Valley OT 2019

Cassandra Noyd

Miss Washington 3rd Runner up,

Preliminary Talent Winner, Preliminary Fitness Winner, 

and Brad Brotherton Marketing Award

Team Yakima - 2016

12194864_10156203872370383_6538720086260

Miss Yakima County 2019
Aly Bjorneby (Albrecht)

dbphoto.jpg

Miss Apple Valley 2016

Tamara Allard

Top 10

12189245_10156203872505383_8567049641298

Miss Yakima County OT 2016

Shania Scott

Non-finalist Interview Award

and Director's Award

12182864_10156203872425383_6449881712532

Miss Sun Valley OT 2016

Makaylah Richardson

MWAOT 4th Runner Up

Team Yakima - 2015

11246851_10155881110400383_5036738632109

Miss Yakima County 2015
Jocelyn Baca (Wagner)

Miss America Academic Award

11011769_10155881108855383_5231125292789

Miss Apple Valley 2015

Janae Calaway (Christensen)

Top 10,

Preliminary Evening Gown,

Preliminary Swimsuit

11822959_10155881111475383_2976156937808

Miss Yakima County OT 2015

Emily Spicer

11792101_10155881110635383_8896972105932

Miss Sun Valley OT 2015

Alaina Pier

Top 10 and

Quality of Life Winner

Team Yakima - 2014

14393670414_0c73fd7cbb_o.jpg

Miss Yakima County 2014

Tamara Allard

angelica2.jpg

Miss Apple Valley 2014

Angelica Casmiro

Top 10

10358935_718262078219323_683355617939995

Miss Yakima County OT 2014

Julissa Peart

1907396_718262404885957_4365542624642151

Miss Sun Valley OT 2014

Taylor Plunkett

Miss Washington's Outstanding Teen 2014

Team Yakima - 2013

carissa1.jpg

Miss Yakima County 2013
Carissa Bond (Lee)

paige5.jpg

Miss Apple Valley 2013
Paige Kuhn (Mendenhall)

mycot3.jpg

Miss Yakima County OT 2013

Gabrielle Ellis

Team Yakima - 2012

reina1.jpg

Miss Yakima County 2012

Reina Almon (Almon-Griffin)

Miss Washington 1st Runner Up,

Later Miss Washington 2013

1.jpg

Miss Yakima County OT 2012

Tamara Allard

Top 10 and 

Academic Award Winner

Team Yakima - 2011

jerrick.jpg

Miss Yakima County 2011
Jerrica Fowler (Sparks)

IMG_4179.jpg

Miss Apple Valley OT 2011

Alex Milliron

Preliminary Swimsuit Winner

Team Yakima - 2010

DSC_2192_edited-1-M.jpg

Miss Yakima County 2010

Alyssa Fennel (Ware)

DSC_2811_edited-1-M.jpg

Miss Yakima County OT 2010

Melinda Trujio

Top 10 and Top Role Model Award

Team Yakima - 2009

anitanewheadshot2.jpg

Miss Yakima County 2009
Anita Trujillo

MYCOT09.jpg

Miss Yakima County OT 2009

Lauren Allan (Nowack)

Non-finalist Talent Award

Team Yakima - 2008

marcie.jpg

Miss Yakima County 2008

Marcie Anglen (Hronis)

4th Runner Up to Miss Washington and winner of the Hope Heart Award

72204344_608533359676925_879401549069234

Miss Yakima County OT 2009

Reina Almon (Almon-Griffin)

3rd Runner Up to MWAOT

Later MWAOT 2009 and Miss Washington 2013